• ColdFusion

    Setting the bar for Layer 1 switches

    Connectivity

    • Interfaces: Up to 256 QSFP28 and/or 1024 SFP28 ports
    • Speeds: 1Gb, 10Gb, 25Gb, 40Gb, 50Gb, 100Gb, 128Gb
    • Protocols: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, OTN, InfiniBand
    • Media: Multimode, Single Mode, AOC, DAC, PSM4

    Performance

    • Port to Port Latency: less than 35 ns at 128Gbps
    • Constant deterministic fixed latency
    • Full wire-speed unicast, multicast and broadcast mapping

    Management

    • CLI and SSH interfaces
    • Python API, RESTful, Quali System CloudShell, Spirent Velocity
    • Online and offline software/firmware updates

    System

    • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies, fans and line cards
    • Advanced digital diagnostics
    • Network diagnostic utilities
    • 19" rack, 12 RU
    All Posts
    ×